Racing Track Niigata on Saturday, October 25, 2025

Niigata - R1 [2025-10-25 00:45:00 UTC] Maiden R(mdn) 1200m Total $123k: 1st $65.1k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Lateral PalmY Tannai$4.40 / $1.80
CalendulaJ Shimada$1.85
In The LimelightA Saito$21.00
G T ShipK Ogino-
HanzakiR Funayama-
Margot MistK Sameshima-
Gold VenusG Maruyama-
KeibeeS Sato-
MaeterlinckT Ishida-
Kashino HanzoN Uezato-
HyakuretsukenN Kawaharada-
Iikuni PassionF Ishigami-
Nishino GibsonY Nonaka-
AdamantD Ozawa-
Cinderella HimeK Kikuzawa-

Niigata - R10 [2025-10-25 05:40:00 UTC] Suganadake Tokubetsu (allow) 1800m Total $348k: 1st $184k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Ask SteinH Matsumoto$5.00 / $2.00
Arare TabashiruG Maruyama$3.30
BrutusM Sugihara$2.35
Miraieno KagiK Ogino-
Tamamo CalicotK Sameshima-
AbramsS Imamura-
King Of FujiY Nakai-
I WillK Nishizuka-
R ProstY Tannai-
BuberK Kikuzawa-
La OracionA Saito-
Idea YushinT Eda-
Corsa FatareF Ishigami-
Yumewa HateshinakuS Kobayashi-
EmphasizeD Ozawa-

Niigata - R11 [2025-10-25 06:15:00 UTC] Uonuma Stakes (allow) 2000m Total $414k: 1st $218k

Niigata - R12 [2025-10-25 07:00:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1400m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

Niigata - R2 [2025-10-25 01:15:00 UTC] Maiden R(mdn) 1200m Total $123k: 1st $65.1k

Niigata - R3 [2025-10-25 01:45:00 UTC] Maiden R(mdn) 1800m Total $123k: 1st $65.1k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Shonan DyneG Maruyama$2.60 / $1.32
Rose PrincessK Ogino$1.60
IdocraseF Ishigami$3.50
ManzanillaY Tannai-
Al QamarM Sugihara-
Hudie LanR Yokoyama-
HonobonoM Nagashima-
GamineM Muto-
Key ServerS Kobayashi-
PansyH Mayuzumi-
KatappochanI Kowata-
Maple TaffyN Uezato-
Apollon TesoroK Kikuzawa-

Niigata - R4 [2025-10-25 02:15:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1200m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

Niigata - R5 [2025-10-25 03:05:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1800m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Shosan GeorgeY Kokubun$4.60 / $1.90
Matenro BraveK Dazai$1.85
Calf KickM Muto$2.30
Clarinet SonataR Funayama-
Yuino KokyuS Imamura-
DiogeniteY Tannai-
ValenciaK Sameshima-
Cosmic DancerH Wada-
RevontuliD Ozawa-
Baby RubioM Sugihara-
PonsanT Ishida-
Red StrahlG Maruyama-
LucullusK Washizu-
Delta FourH Matsumoto-

Niigata - R6 [2025-10-25 03:35:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1800m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

Niigata - R7 [2025-10-25 04:05:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1200m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Sunrise PlutoR Funayama$4.60 / $1.90
Hiraboku CarreraA Saito$2.00
Coral CrownY Okubo$1.85
Happy PannaY Furukawa-
AlbanyK Ogino-
Sunrise BreakY Tannai-
SupervisorT Ishida-
HaneulJ Shimada-
Grace CarillonR Yokoyama-
Spirit RiseH Kameda-
C'est SympaK Kikuzawa-
TakkaK Nishizuka-
Blitz AlongG Maruyama-
Tatsu AlexT Hashiki-

Niigata - R8 [2025-10-25 04:35:00 UTC] Allowance R(allow) 1800m Total $177k: 1st $92.9k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
Sun KalmiaN Uezato$4.40 / $1.85
Blade SuccessY Tannai$2.35
MahanaK Nishizuka$1.65
Live SpoonR Kobayashi-
BriskyK Sameshima-
Hillary StepY Nonaka-
Stay AmbitiousR Yokoyama-
Mauve RexK Kikuzawa-
Triple BarrelK Kawabata-
Yes With CanD Ozawa-
SchneeglockenH Kameda-
Silver NieceS Imamura-
Proven WinnerN Furukawa-
Taylor TesoroR Funayama-

Niigata - R9 [2025-10-25 05:05:00 UTC] Inabikari Tokubetsu (allow) 1000m Total $252k: 1st $133k

RunnerJockeyBest Odds
SpellcasterR Kobayashi$41.00 / $10.00
Le BrillantK Washizu$10.00
Magnesia BrickY Tannai$1.75
Regina RoseK Kikuzawa-
Loveca MoonK Sameshima-
BravinoA Saito-
Karenna OtomeJ Shimada-
Kafuji ChiacchiereA Tomita-
Daichi RapportR Yokoyama-
Place DauphineK Ogino-
Bright AgainY Nakai-
Statice BouquetG Maruyama-
Rose BloomH Mayuzumi-
Chouchoute DeesseH Matsumoto-
Briar HillY Kokubun-
AbflugM Sugihara-
Love AimeeK Kokubun-
Maono VolcanoR Funayama-